ONE HEART - ONE AIM - TOGETHER FOREVER
  1. Stadium understands clearly that The Buyers and Buyer’s Personal Information is one of Stadium’s most important assets. Stadium stores and process Buyer’s Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If The Buyers object to Buyer’s Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.
  2. We do not ask for the following details from a customer at any given point:
  1. a) Net banking or Card transaction OTP
  2. b) Debit/Credit card CVV
  3. c) Password related to banking or UPI IDs
  4. d) Remote access to any of the customer’s personal devices or accounts.

Information

  1. Stadium records, stores and analyses the data that is available to us through any of our platforms and stores. This includes The data that the Buyer provide when a purchase is made at the store or on the website. The following is the information we request the Buyer to furnish: a) Mobile and Email; b) First name/Last name; c) Postal code & d) Opt-in preference SMS/Email.
  2. This data helps us make sure that we take every measure to make sure that our customers are safe while using any of our products . Production in bulk can sometimes lead to defective manufacturing. As and when we identify this, we make sure the customers are contacted and made aware of the risk .Through various forms which are embedded in the communication that we send across to our customers.. During the events, competitions and tournaments that we organize.

Customer Data

  1. To ensure that our customers are safe – If there arises a need to contact our customers with regard to the safety while using the product purchased, we will contact the Buyer only to let the Buyer know the safety concern and offer the Buyer an option to exchange/ refund or fix the product at no extra cost.
  2. To be able to process exchange/refund incase the bill is lost. Our exchange period is 7 days from the date of purchase .
  3. To send marketing and promotional messages and other information that might be of interest to our customers. This is only done with the consent of customers. At any point in time the customer can opt -out from receiving these communications.
  4. To implement and manage referral programs, surveys, contests, promotional activities or events sponsored or managed by Stadium Sports Foundation .
  5. To enhance and optimize our business practices and user experience based on the research and analytics done using the customer data.
  6. For studying catchment areas and taking decisions to enhance customer experience . Making it possible to reach out to more customers.

Remarketing

  1. This website uses Google AdWords & Facebook remarketing service to advertise on third party websites to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, a site in the Google Display Network, or somewhere on Facebook. Third-party vendors, including Google & Facebook, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Stadiumsoccer.in website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy, as well as Google & Facebook privacy policies.
  2. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users’ activity on our Site. We might use this data to tailor the Buyer’s experience at our Site, providing the Buyer with content that we think the Buyer might be interested in and to display content according to the Buyer’s preferences.
  3. Stadium may share personal information with Stadium’s other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to the Buyers as a result of such sharing unless the Buyers explicitly opt-out.
  4. Stadium may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide the Buyers access to Stadium’s Services, to comply with Stadium’s legal obligations, to enforce Stadium’s Buyer Agreement, to facilitate Stadium’s marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to Stadium’s Services. Stadium does not disclose Buyer’s personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without Buyer’s explicit consent.
  5. Stadium may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. Stadium may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce Stadium’s Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of Stadium’s Buyers or the general public.
  6. Stadium and Stadium’s affiliates will share / transfer some or all of Buyer’s personal information with another business entity should Stadium (or Stadium’s assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. In the event such transactions occur, other business entities (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to Buyer’s personal information.